Contributors

Provisional list

  • Maud Aguirre (Evens Foundation - Belgium)
  • Ambròs Pallarès Alba (University of Barcelona and AulaMèdia - Spain)
  • Arianna Alberici (Regione Emilia-Romagna - CORECOM - Italy)
  • Ina Alm (Pedagogical centre Malmö - Sweden)
  • Evangelina Álvarez De Eulate (I.E.S. Leopoldo Cano - Spain)
  • Miklos Ambrozy (Global soma - Greece)
  • Boa-Ventura Ana Boa-Ventura (University of Texas at Austin - Portugal)
  • Cristiano Cerol S. Martins Ana Filipa (University of Algarve - Portugal)
  • Doriele Andrade-Duvernoy (ISPEF-ICAR Université Lumière Lyon 2 - France)
  • Francisco Amat Andrea (University Jaume i Castellón - Spain)
  • Massimiliano Andreoletti (Università Cattolica del Sacro Cuore - Italy)
  • Rodica - Roxana Anghel (National Audiovisual Council - Romania)
  • Stefano Angiolini (Firenze Festival - Scuola di Cinema - Italy)
  • Frédéric Antoine (Université Catholique de Louvain-la-Neuve - Belgium)
  • Aldo Arbore (Coop. Soc. ripArte - Area.oemme - Italy)
  • Stéphanie Ardu (La Cible asbl - Belgium)
  • Francesco Antonio Arleo (Comedu - Italy)
  • Sophie Aslanidou (ASPETE - Greece)
  • Ben Bachmair (Universität Kassel - Germany)
  • Haykaz Baghyan (Media Education Center - Armenia)
  • Cary Bazalgette ( United Kingdom)
  • Giovanni Bechelloni ( Italy)
  • Tanriverdi Belgin (Kocaeli University - Turkey)
  • Michel Berhin (Media Animation ASBL - Belgium)
  • Evelyne Bevort (CLEMI - France)
  • Carlotta Bizzarri (Università degli studi di firenze - Italy)
  • Ana Boa-Ventura (University of Texas at Austin - Portugal)
  • Luigi Bonetti (Queensland University of Technology (QUT) Brisbane, Australia - Italy)
  • Joseph Borg (University of Malta - Malta)
  • Margaret Boribon (Les Journaux Francophones Belges - Belgium)
  • PAUL Bottelberghs (ambrosia’s tafel - Belgium)
  • Walter Brandani (ic cesare battisti - Italy)
  • Lucian Branea (Epsilon III Association - Romania)
  • Isabelle Breda (CRDP/Marseille - France)
  • Aurélie Brouwers (Université Catholique de Louvain-la-Neuve - Belgium)
  • Isabella Bruni (MED - Associazione italiana per l’educazione ai media e Facoltà di Scienze della Comunicazione della Sapienza Università di Roma - Italy)
  • Silva Bruno (CIAC/UALG (University of Algarve) - Portugal)
  • David Buckingham (IoE – London University - United Kingdom)
  • Andrew Burn (IoE – London University - United Kingdom)
  • Gustavo Cardoso (LINI - Portugal)
  • Abel Carlier (Institut des Hautes études des Communications Socialess - Belgium)
  • Letizia Caronia ( Italy)
  • Cecile Casanova (Australian Communications and Media Authority (ACMA) - France)
  • Sergio Cavicchi (N.O.M.S. Onlus Cesenatico - Italy)
  • Laura Ceglia (EAVI - European Association for Viewers Interests - Belgium)
  • Paolo Celot (EAVI - European Association for Viewers Interests - Belgium)
  • Toumazou Charalambos (G C School of Careers - Cypria)
  • Patrice Chazerand (Patrice Chazerand Consulting - Belgium)
  • Odile Chenevez (CLEMI Aix-Marseille - France)
  • Christodoulou Christos (Ministry of Education of Cyprus and ICFFCY (International Children’s Film Festival of Cyprus) - Cypria)
  • Michel Clarembeaux (C.A.V. Liège - Belgium)
  • Gaeta Claudia (Edu-Tech - Italy)
  • Julia Clech Prince (Sydney russell Media arts school - United Kingdom)
  • Yves Collard (Média Animation - Belgium)
  • Gabriele Colombo (Cooperativa Albatros - Italy)
  • Luigi Corsetti (Multimagine Soc. Coop. - Italy)
  • Marguerite Cros (CLEMI - France)
  • Mike Cushman (Information Systems and Innovation Group / LES - United Kingdom)
  • Thierry De Smedt (UCL Grems - Belgium)
  • Paul de Theux (Média Animation - Belgium)
  • Françoise de Thier (RTBF - Belgium)
  • Caroline Deguitre (Académie de Nantes (France) - France)
  • Patrick Dejarnac (Haute Ecole HELMo - Belgium)
  • Murphy Des (Association for Media Education in Scotland (AMES) - United Kingdom)
  • Olivier Dhilly (CLEMI - France)
  • Francesco Paolo Di Giovanni (Ass. Inventare Insieme (onlus) - Italy)
  • Scott Donaldson (Scottish Screen - United Kingdom)
  • Guiu Puget Dra. Eulalia (Girona University - Spain)
  • Brit Drs. B.Thomassen (Dutch Film museum - Netherlands)
  • Mandic Rajcevic Dubravka (Media Education Centre - Serbia)
  • Jutta Eichhorn (Berufskolleg Ehrenfeld, Köln - Germany)
  • de Colos Piedade Emília Q. (Universidade do Algarve - Portugal)
  • Tselentakis Emmanouil (PhD candidate in School of Education, University of Crete - Greece)
  • Martínez López Enrique (Taller Telekids (Spain) - Spain)
  • Inês Espírito Santo (CIAC - France)
  • Francesco Fabbro (Università degli Studi di Verona - Italy)
  • Personeni Fabrizio (Padua University - Italy)
  • Maria Luisa Faccin (Agenzia Scuola - Italy)
  • Alessandra Falconi (Centro Zaffiria - Italy)
  • Pierre Fastrez (Université catholique de Louvain - Belgium)
  • Damiano Felini (Università degli Studi di Parma - Italy)
  • Rosa Ferro (Coop. Soc. Il Nuovo Fantarca onlus arl - Italy)
  • Nicoleta Fotiade (Agentia de Monitorizare a Presei - Romania)
  • Pierre Frémont (CLEMI - France)
  • Lisbeth Frølunde (Växjö University, Sweden - Denmark)
  • Vladimir Gai (UNESCO - France)
  • Marco Galli (Itis Merloni Fabriano (AN) - Italy)
  • Christian Gautellier (CEMEA - France)
  • Catherine Geeroms (Média Animation - Belgium)
  • Cristina Giacone (Istituto Comprensivo di Canale (CN) - Italy)
  • Roberto Giannatelli (MED Media education - Italy)
  • Luc Giroux (Université de Montréal - Canada)
  • Silke Grafe (University of Paderborn - Germany)
  • Jenny Grahame (English and Media Centre - United Kingdom)
  • Stephan Grawez (Média Animation - Belgium)
  • Pawlik Halina (The Union of Associations Multikultura - Poland)
  • Esther Hammelburg (School of Design and Communication, University of Applied Sciences Amsterdam - Netherlands)
  • Wesley Hancock (Sydney Russell Media Arts Specialist school - United Kingdom)
  • László Hartai (Hungarian Moving Image and Media Education Association - Hungary)
  • Cecilia Helder (DWT Publishing NV - Netherlands)
  • Katrien Hennau (Lessen in het donker - Belgium)
  • Denis Hernandez (Association EMPOLOCI (Education aux médias par le pluralisme des opinions, logique citoyenne ) - France)
  • Anette Hilbert ( Hungary)
  • Renee Hobbs (Media Education Lab, Temple University - United Kingdom)
  • Armin Hottmann (Kulturring in Berlin e.V. - Germany)
  • Mirella Imola (Centro Zaffiria - Italy)
  • Ravenna Italo (Istituto Comprensivo di Borgotaro - Italy)
  • Sanchez Carrero Jacqueline (Group Comunicar - Workshop Telekids - Universidad de Sevilla - Spain)
  • Anne-Marie Jannet (CLEMI - France)
  • Jan Jirak (Faculty of Social Sciences - Czech)
  • Sigrid Jones (University of Vienna, Faculty of Philosophy and Educational Sciences - Austria)
  • Bényei Judit (MOME, Moholy-Nagy Univesity of Art and Design Budapest - Hungary)
  • Jacques Kerneis (IUFM de Bretagne - France)
  • Narine Khachatryan (Media Education Center - Armenia)
  • Ed Klute (Mira Media - Netherlands)
  • KAORUKO KONDO (UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER - United Kingdom)
  • Sirkku Kotilainen (University of Jyväskylä - Finland)
  • Evangelia Kourti (University of Athens - Greece)
  • Elodie KREDENS (Fréquence écoles - France)
  • Suzanne Krucsay (Bundesministerium für Unterricht, Kunst und Kultur - Austria)
  • Frédéric Lambert (Institut français de presse Univ. Paris 2 - France)
  • Hadda Lamotte (Lycée Pablo Picasso - France)
  • Lars-Eric Larsson (Filmpool Nord - Sweden)
  • Anna Laurà (istituto comprensivo statale - Italy)
  • Mary Anne Lauri (University of Malta - Malta)
  • Laurent Le Bars (Académie de Nantes (France) - France)
  • Lucia Levrini (I.C. Galileo Galilei - Italy)
  • Paulo Lima (Progetto/ Revista Viraçao - Italy)
  • Pierpaolo Limone (Università di Foggia - Erid Lab - Italy)
  • Fortunati Lorenzo (Università degli Studi RomaTre - Italy)
  • Pereira Luís (University of Minho / Foundation for Science and Technology - Portugal)
  • Girolamo Macina (Officinema - Italy)
  • Maria Pia Damiana Maiullari (Medi@bò s.n.c. - Italy)
  • Giordano Mariani (Free lance - Italy)
  • Rusi Marinov (New Bulgarian University - Bulgaria)
  • Massimo Martellotta (Istituto Professionale di Stato per l’Agricoltura Feltre-Belluno - Italy)
  • Hans Martens (University of Antwerp - Belgium)
  • Ángeles Martínez (University of Seville - Spain)
  • Nabil Mastour (Haute Ecole Pédagogique de Lausanne - Switzerland)
  • Bernard McCloskey (Northern Ireland Screen - United Kingdom)
  • Alicia McGivern (Irish Film Institute - Ireland)
  • Silvia Mendes (Centro Zaffiria - Italy)
  • Paul Mihailidis (Salzburg Global Seminar / Hofstra University - Austria)
  • Franca Minelli (Regione Emilia-Romagna - Italy)
  • Rajcevic Miomir (Media Education Centre - Serbia)
  • Des Murphy (Association for Media Education in Scotland (AMES) - United Kingdom)
  • Binark Mutlu (Baskent University Faculty of Communication - Turkey)
  • Ella Myhring ( Denmark)
  • Carbonell Nicolas (ITES - Spain)
  • Susanna Nordmark (Växjö University - Sweden)
  • Meliha Nurdan Oncel Taskiran (Kocaeli University - Turkey)
  • Anne-Claire Orban (Action Ciné Médias Jeunes - Belgium)
  • José Ortéga (Cité des sciences et de l’industrie - France)
  • Eleni Papaskyrianou (Uehp - Belgium)
  • László Papp (Szegedi Tudomány Egyetem Neveléstudományi Doktori Iskola - Hungary)
  • Ma. Oralia Paredes Sánchez (Universidad Autónoma de Barcelona (UAB) - Spain)
  • Francisco Pavon (Comunicar team and Cadiz University - )
  • Félix Pedro (Escola E. B. 2,3 Quarteira nº2 - Portugal)
  • Jean Perlein (Université d’Artois - France)
  • Maria Chiara Pierotti (Centro Zaffiria - Italy)
  • Jacques Piette (Université de Sherbrooke - Canada)
  • Boron Piotr (National Broadcasting Council of Poland - Poland)
  • Ida Poettinger (Institut für Medienpädagogik in Forschung und Praxis - Germany)
  • Cathy Poole (MovIES - United Kingdom)
  • Oana Popitiu (Babes-Bolyai University - Romania)
  • Mara Quarisa (Provincia di Treviso - Italy)
  • Jacqueline Quehen (CLEMI Nice - France)
  • Mezuláník Radek (Univerzita Jana Amose Komenského Praha - Czech)
  • Anna Ragosta (Università Cattolica del Sacro Cuore - Italy)
  • Pacheco Raquel (Mapa das Ideias - Portugal)
  • Pauline Reboul (Fréquence écoles - France)
  • Mark Reid (British Film Institute - United Kingdom)
  • Daniela Reimann (Kunstuniversität Linz, Dep. of Art Education - Germany)
  • Janice Richardson (European Schoolnet - Belgium)
  • Rita Espanha (LINI and ISLA - Portugal)
  • Pier Cesare Rivoltela (CREMIT/UC Milano - )
  • Jerome Roisin (ACT-Radio DECLIC - France)
  • Tanguy Roosen (Conseil supérieur de l’éducation aux médias - Belgium)
  • Corral Navas Rosana (TribesNETribes - United Kingdom)
  • Santos Rosana (New University of Lisbon - Portugal)
  • Martins Rosana (Université Nouvelle de Lisbonne - Portugal)
  • Tirotta Rosella (Regione Emilia Romagna - CORECOM - Italy)
  • Sabrina Rossi (Sc.Sec di 1° Grado di "Via Pascoli" - CESENA - Italy)
  • Marinov Rusi (New Bulgarian University - Bulgaria)
  • Couto Rute (IPB-EsACT - Portugal)
  • Jacqueline Sanchez Carrero (Group Comunicar - Spain)
  • Sara Tabone (Universita degli Studi di Padova - Italy)
  • Sara Pereira (University of Minho - Portugal)
  • Josiane Savino-Blind (CLEMI - France)
  • Dirk Schleihs (Ecole Secondaire PDS Eupen - Belgium)
  • Fifi Schwarz (Newspapers in Education Netherlands - Netherlands)
  • Judith Seipold (State Regulatory Authority for Commercial Broadcasting, Hesse - Germany)
  • Alexis Severin (CLEMI - France)
  • Olga Shergova (Moscow State University - Russia)
  • Michel Siklosi (Les Journaux Francophones Belges - Belgium)
  • Vieira Silvia (Universidade do Algarve - Portugal)
  • Giovanna Sineri (Università degli studi di Parma - Italy)
  • Catherine Soudon (Institut saint-luc - Belgium)
  • Yves Soulé (IUFM - France)
  • Vitiello Spartaco (MED - Italy)
  • Paola Stefanelli (Provincia di Treviso - Italy)
  • Andras Szalay (Comité des Région de l’UE - Hungary)
  • Anna Terzian (Université de Paris VIII - France)
  • Serge Tisseron (Université de Paris VII - France)
  • Tome Barrance (Media Education Wales Ltd - United Kingdom)
  • Vitor Tomé (Fundacao da Faculdade de Ciencias da Universidade de Lisboa - Portugal)
  • Jordi Torrent (UN-Alliance of Civilizations - Spain)
  • Corinne Tual (CLEMI Académie de Rennes - France)
  • Birgitte Tufte (Copenhagen Business School - )
  • Ernesto Tuliozi (Centro Zaffiria - Italy)
  • Iryna Tuz (Radio Free Europe-Radio Liberty - Ukraine)
  • Sylvie Urbain (Conseil supérieur de l’Education aux médias - Belgium)
  • Laure Van Hoecke (LINC vzw - Belgium)
  • Tsekoura Vasiliki (CYCLISIS - Greece)
  • Denis Vellande (SeGEC - Média Animation - Belgium)
  • Tim Verbist (Evens Foundation - Belgium)
  • Patrick Verniers (Média Animation asbl - Belgium)
  • Delphine Verstraete (Media Animation Asbl - Belgium)
  • Chiara Vialmin (Associazione Megachip - Italy)
  • Annalisa Vio (Université Modena et Reggio Emilia - Italy)
  • Tome Vitor (FFC - University of Lisbon - Portugal)
  • David Wilcox ( United Kingdom)
  • Nelson Zagalo (Univ. Minho - Portugal)
  • Nada Zgrablji Rotar (University of Zadar - Croatia)

All the versions of this article: [English] [français] [italiano]

You are here:   Homepage Contributors

Organisators

Média AnimationUniversity of the Algarve
Le ClemiZaffiria

Partners Congress

Evens Foundation  PEGI
European Newspaper Publishers' Association  Media Coach

Rechercher sur le site